Official Site of the Boston College Eagles

Men's Track

BU Multi Team Results

Recap

Licensed to Boston University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2013 09:07 PM
                 Boston_University_MultiTeam_Meet - 1/17/2013                  
                             Boston University TTC                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart              7.77  
  2 Acheampong, Gemm             Boston U.                 7.78  
  3 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell              7.82  
  4 Yanes, Arashana              Umass Lowell              7.98  
  5 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart              8.17  
  5 Mellor, Janet                Boston U.                 8.17  
  7 Harrison, Angela             Sacred Heart             x8.19  
  8 Flores, Talia                Boston U.                x8.27  
Section  2  
  1 Kroll, Samantha              Umass Lowell             x8.28  
  2 Parks, Chelsey               Sacred Heart             x8.29  
  3 Runels, Tessa                Boston U.                x8.40  
  4 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell             x8.43  
  5 Duffy, Alexa                 Sacred Heart             x8.56  
  6 Muse, Stephanie              Umass Lowell             x8.66  
  7 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell             x8.71  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash FINALS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Acheampong, Gemm             Boston U.                 7.71  
  2 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart              7.73  
  3 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell              7.82  
  4 Yanes, Arashana              Umass Lowell              7.92  
  5 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart              8.18  
  6 Harrison, Angela             Sacred Heart             x8.20  
  7 Kroll, Samantha              Umass Lowell             x8.26  
  7 Flores, Talia                Boston U.                 8.26  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             25.06  
  2 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell             25.10  
  3 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell            x25.45  
  4 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston Colle             25.53  
  5 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell            x25.99  
Section  2  
  1 Acheampong, Gemm             Boston U.                25.31  
  2 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart             25.38  
  3 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.               x26.45  
  4 Wood, Christina              Boston U.               x27.01  
Section  3  
  1 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell            x25.42  
  2 Maynard, Carolyn             Boston U.                25.56  
  3 Daniel, Carly                Boston Colle             25.68  
  4 Yanes, Arashana              Umass Lowell            x25.87  
  5 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                    25.96  
Section  4  
  1 Kroll, Samantha              Umass Lowell            x26.29  
  2 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Colle            x26.69  
  3 Hannon, Jacqueline           Boston Colle            x26.81  
  4 Parks, Chelsey               Sacred Heart             27.29  
Section  5  
  1 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell            x26.57  
  2 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                    27.20  
  3 Bell, Sarah                  Sacred Heart            x27.52  
  4 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell            x27.74  
  5 Pellegrini, Felicia          Boston Colle            x28.32  
Section  6  
  1 Cronin, Shay                 Sacred Heart            x27.58  
  2 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle            x27.60  
  3 Baker, Dylan                 Sacred Heart            x27.65  
  4 Caruso, Mary Ellen           Tufts                   x27.91  
  5 Duffy, Alexa                 Sacred Heart            x28.57  
Section  7  
  1 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re     Umass Lowell            x27.38  
  2 Day, Elly                    Tufts                   x28.14  
  3 Maggio, Holly                Sacred Heart            x28.79  
Section  8  
  1 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell            x27.93  
  2 Ringler, Danielle            Umass Lowell            x29.38  
  3 Isaacson, Sara               Sacred Heart            x30.55  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             57.04  
  2 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell             57.07  
  3 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell            x57.35  
  4 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell            x57.39  
  5 Paul, Jade                   Boston U.                58.84  
Section  2  
  1 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell            x59.82  
  2 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re     Umass Lowell          x1:00.17  
  3 Corrigan, Alyssa             Tufts                  1:02.03  
  4 Knight, Elissa               Boston Colle           1:02.48  
Section  3  
  1 Cronin, Shay                 Sacred Heart           1:03.78  
  2 Bell, Sarah                  Sacred Heart           1:05.53  
  3 Maggio, Holly                Sacred Heart          x1:06.64  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle           1:16.40  
  2 Racanelli, Katelyn           Sacred Heart           1:17.13  
  3 Muhammed, Amber              Boston U.              1:19.33  
  4 Michaud, Amanda              Boston Colle           1:20.49  
  5 Fields, Ashlynn              Boston Colle          x1:23.84  
Section  2  
  1 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                  1:20.53  
  2 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                  1:20.93  
  3 Flanagan, Colleen            Tufts                 x1:21.06  
  4 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell           1:21.20  
  5 McCarthy, Molly              Boston Colle          x1:23.31  
Section  3  
  1 Patel, Misha                 Tufts                 x1:21.48  
  2 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell           1:21.50  
  3 deAprix, Kelly Ann           Sacred Heart           1:28.32  
  4 Hanlon, Caile                Sacred Heart          x1:29.58  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mueller, Morgan              Boston Colle           4:59.37  
  2 Stasiuk, Allison             Boston Colle           4:59.90  
  3 Castrogivanni, Brianna       Sacred Heart           5:00.99  
  4 Selmquist, Alyssa            Sacred Heart           5:08.95  
  5 Winslow, Danielle            Boston Colle          x5:09.79  
  6 Gagliostro, Teresa           Sacred Heart          x5:22.43  
  7 Harding, Cassie              Umass Lowell           5:25.85  
  8 Kaeslin, Alexandra           Sacred Heart          x5:26.34  
  9 Kennedy, Colleen             Umass Lowell           5:29.77  
 10 Hickey, Shannon              Sacred Heart          x5:33.79  
 11 Hazen, Mary                  Umass Lowell          x5:44.77  
 12 Medeiros, Jasmin             Umass Lowell          x5:50.12  
 13 Messier, Stephanie           Sacred Heart          x5:59.19  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Jillian                Boston Colle           2:06.65  
  2 Daly, Hannah                 Umass Lowell           2:19.71  
  3 Shigenobu, Hanako            Tufts                  2:19.90  
  4 Castrogivanni, Brianna       Sacred Heart           2:20.33  
  5 Gormer, Lauren               Tufts                  2:21.25  
  6 Westby, Catherine            Sacred Heart           2:22.76  
  7 Jorgrensen, Janelle          Boston U.              2:24.01  
  8 Gray, Cynthia                Sacred Heart          x2:28.35  
  9 Gagliostro, Teresa           Sacred Heart          x2:32.79  
 10 Kaeslin, Alexandra           Sacred Heart          x2:34.04  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Nikki                  Boston U.              2:53.04  
  2 Winslow, Brittany            Boston Colle           2:58.83  
  3 Judge, Karie                 Umass Lowell           2:59.00  
  4 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           2:59.25  
  5 Bolduc, Emma                 Sacred Heart           3:03.01  
  6 O'Driscoll, Kelsey           Umass Lowell          x3:03.60  
  7 Predmore, Elizabeth          Boston Colle           3:04.69  
Section  2  
  1 Pollack, Jacqueline          Boston Colle          x3:06.04  
  2 Donnelly, Christine          Sacred Heart           3:07.49  
  3 Shine, Molly                 Boston Colle          x3:08.69  
  4 Ritchie, Megan               Boston Colle          x3:10.13  
  5 Otieno, Rosa                 Boston U.              3:12.51  
  6 Smith, Claire                Boston Colle          x3:12.83  
  7 Mahoney, Megan               Umass Lowell          x3:14.60  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matthews, Katie              Boston U.              9:14.71  
  2 Poretta, Alanna              Boston Colle          10:06.25  
  3 Kenny, Moira                 Boston Colle          10:11.07  
  4 Papp, Megan                  Sacred Heart          10:13.22  
  5 Gould, Audrey                Tufts                 10:15.68  
  6 Sumner, Michelle             Boston U.             10:22.56  
  7 Navarro, Michelle            Sacred Heart          10:30.75  
  8 Carey, Madeleine             Tufts                 10:31.28  
  9 Hutchins, Elizabeth          Sacred Heart         x10:32.39  
 10 Barker, Abby                 Tufts                x10:37.58  
 11 Creath, Lauren               Tufts                x10:50.83  
 -- O'Brien, Elizabeth           Boston Colle               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                 8.69  
  2 Jancsurak, Sophie            Boston U.                 8.91  
  3 Bell, Sarah                  Sacred Heart              9.35  
  4 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.                x9.38  
  5 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     9.40  
  6 Pullen, Annie                Boston U.                x9.80  
Section  2  
  1 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell              9.39  
  2 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle              9.43  
  3 MacDonald, Racquel           Boston Colle              9.57  
  4 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle             x9.58  
  5 Muse, Stephanie              Umass Lowell              9.64  
  6 Perez, Victoria              Boston U.                x9.98  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles FINALS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                 8.77  
  2 Jancsurak, Sophie            Boston U.                 8.92  
  3 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.                x9.15  
  4 Bell, Sarah                  Sacred Heart              9.16  
  5 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell              9.37  
  6 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle              9.41  
  7 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     9.43  
  8 MacDonald, Racquel           Boston Colle              9.61  
  9 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle             x9.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 3:54.48  
     1) Daniel, Carly                   2) King, Jillian                  
     3) McKenna, Erin                   4) O'Dea, Margaret                
  2 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:57.01  
     1) Muhammed, Amber                 2) Perez, Victoria                
     3) Maynard, Carolyn                4) Mirochnick, Julia              
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          4:03.45  
     1) Bissonnette, Samantha           2) Corrigan, Alyssa               
     3) Allen, Marilyn                  4) Flanagan, Colleen              
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:08.32  
     1) Cronin, Shay                    2) Sands, Nicolette               
     3) Westby, Catherine               4) Carey, Bridget                 
 -- Boston U.  'B'                                     x4:00.28  
     1) Flores, Talia                   2) Wood, Christina                
     3) Jancsurak, Sophie               4) Paul, Jade                     
Section  2  
 -- Sacred Heart  'B'                                  x4:27.83  
     1) Maggio, Holly                   2) Donnelly, Christine            
     3) Bolduc, Emma                    4) Wright, Ashia                  
 -- Sacred Heart  'C'                                  x4:33.97  
     1) deAprix, Kelly Ann              2) Hanlon, Caile                  
     3) Isch, Emily                     4) Kaeslin, Alexandra             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston Colle             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Kelley, Alana                Umass Lowell             1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell           xJ1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Michta, Kristina             Umass Lowell             1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re     Umass Lowell            x1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Clarkson, Janelle            Umass Lowell            x1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Ringler, Danielle            Umass Lowell                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaacson, Sara               Sacred Heart             3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Glynn, Calina                Boston U.                2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Persico, Bridget             Umass Lowell             2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                5.64m   18-06.00 
  2 Yanes, Arashana              Umass Lowell             5.38m   17-08.00 
  3 Runels, Tessa                Boston U.                5.31m   17-05.25 
  4 Baker, Dylan                 Sacred Heart             5.18m   17-00.00 
  5 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle             5.00m   16-05.00 
  6 Ferguson, Kaeley             Boston U.               x4.90m   16-01.00 
  7 Parks, Chelsey               Sacred Heart             4.87m   15-11.75 
  8 Pullen, Annie                Boston U.               x4.85m   15-11.00 
  9 Henry, Joselyn               Sacred Heart            x4.71m   15-05.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Adley, Sheridan              Umass Lowell             4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Burke, Gillian               Boston Colle             4.50m   14-09.25 
  3 Heider, Hannah               Boston Colle            x4.26m   13-11.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Runels, Tessa                Boston U.               11.40m   37-05.00 
  2 Kelley, Alana                Umass Lowell            10.57m   34-08.25 
  3 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell            10.14m   33-03.25 
  4 Baker, Dylan                 Sacred Heart             9.86m   32-04.25 
  5 Henry, Joselyn               Sacred Heart             9.83m   32-03.00 
 -- Pullen, Annie                Boston U.                 FOUL            
 -- Ferguson, Kaeley             Boston U.                 FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell            13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Aponte, Lindsay              Sacred Heart            13.53m   44-04.75 
  3 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   12.59m   41-03.75 
  4 Curry, Chelsea               Boston U.               12.52m   41-01.00 
  5 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   12.49m   40-11.75 
  6 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               12.41m   40-08.75 
  7 Nwodili, Adaora              Sacred Heart            12.11m   39-08.75 
  8 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell            10.15m   33-03.75 
  9 O'Donnell, April             Umass Lowell            x8.93m   29-03.75 
 10 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell            x8.71m   28-07.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   16.34m   53-07.50 
  2 Ottey, Susan                 Boston U.               15.57m   51-01.00 
  3 Smith, Kolbi                 Sacred Heart            15.45m   50-08.25 
  4 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   14.85m   48-08.75 
  5 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               14.60m   47-11.00 
  6 Doyle, Kaitlyn               Sacred Heart            12.29m   40-04.00 
  7 Deutsch, Patricia            Sacred Heart           x11.35m   37-03.00 
  8 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell            11.34m   37-02.50 
  9 O'Donnell, April             Umass Lowell             9.42m   30-11.00 
 10 DeCamillis, Janelle          Umass Lowell            x8.07m   26-05.75 
 -- Curry, Chelsea               Boston U.                 FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                 6.92  
  2 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle              7.29  
  3 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle              7.31  
  4 Whittaker, Kenneth           Boston U.                 7.40  
  5 Oliva, Paul                  Sacred Heart              7.41  
  6 Wilkie, Chanse               Sacred Heart             x7.42  
Section  2  
  1 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     7.39  
  2 Hazell, Gregory              Sacred Heart              7.40  
  3 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell              7.41  
  4 Taylor, Matt                 Umass Lowell              7.44  
  5 Bushell, John                Sacred Heart             x7.70  
  6 Ford, Thomas                 Sacred Heart             x7.76  
  7 Clements, Ryan               Colgate                   7.87  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash FINALS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                 6.95  
  2 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle              7.22  
  3 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle              7.26  
  4 Wilkie, Chanse               Sacred Heart              7.33  
  5 Oliva, Paul                  Sacred Heart              7.35  
  6 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     7.38  
  7 Whittaker, Kenneth           Boston U.                 7.39  
  8 Hazell, Gregory              Sacred Heart             x7.45  
  9 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell              7.59  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             22.38  
  2 Graw, Daniel                 Sacred Heart             22.49  
  2 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             22.49  
Section  2  
  1 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    22.36  
  2 Vitale, Stephen              Boston U.                22.47  
  3 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    22.79  
  4 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell            x23.02  
  5 Hazell, Gregory              Sacred Heart            x23.88  
Section  3  
  1 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle             23.07  
  2 Wilkie, Chanse               Sacred Heart            x23.19  
  3 Jackson, Drayke              Sacred Heart            x24.11  
Section  4  
  1 Kosis, Kevin                 Sacred Heart             23.05  
  2 Taylor, Matt                 Umass Lowell            x23.06  
  3 Thakker, Neil                Boston Colle            x23.36  
  4 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell            x23.41  
  5 Leonard, Brian               Boston U.                23.45  
Section  5  
  1 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle             22.89  
  2 Oliva, Paul                  Sacred Heart            x24.07  
  3 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell            x24.28  
  4 Bushell, John                Sacred Heart            x24.30  
Section  6  
  1 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle            x23.15  
  2 King, Adam                   Sacred Heart            x23.85  
  3 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell            x23.97  
  4 Clements, Ryan               Colgate                  25.82  
Section  7  
  1 Varsam, John                 Sacred Heart            x24.51  
  2 Nolan, Kevin                 Sacred Heart            x25.26  
  3 Myers, Owen                  Colgate                  26.13  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             49.38  
  2 Graw, Daniel                 Sacred Heart             50.04  
 -- Cooley, Warner               Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Nelson, Kyle                 Boston Colle               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Hazell, Gregory              Sacred Heart             51.76  
  2 Kosis, Kevin                 Sacred Heart            x52.03  
  3 Hodge, Jason                 Colgate                  52.21  
  4 Thakker, Neil                Boston Colle             52.60  
  5 Anderson, Jonathan           Colgate                  53.39  
Section  3  
  1 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell             52.31  
  2 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell            x52.39  
  3 Jackson, Drayke              Sacred Heart            x52.87  
  4 Ducasse, Camy                Umass Lowell            x54.04  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell           1:05.36  
  2 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle           1:05.62  
  3 Kilduff, Kyle                Umass Lowell           1:07.51  
  4 Kasimer, Alex                Tufts                  1:07.56  
  5 Harper, Nicholas             Colgate                1:07.70  
Section  2  
  1 Simpson, Wylan               Tufts                  1:08.35  
  2 Auerbach, Thomas             Sacred Heart           1:11.07  
  3 Schaefer, Samuel             Colgate                1:12.35  
  4 Levitsky, Matthew            Colgate               x1:13.57  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Norton, Jamie                Tufts                  4:10.48  
  2 McDonald, Eric               Umass Lowell           4:11.84  
  3 Serafini, Louis              Boston Colle           4:12.31  
  4 Hamm, Jordan                 Boston Colle           4:14.21  
  5 Linehan, Jack                Boston Colle          x4:15.01  
  6 Ferris, Timothy              Boston Colle          x4:17.10  
  7 Donovan, Brian               Umass Lowell           4:17.49  
  8 Ferguson, Sean               Sacred Heart           4:18.39  
  9 Kusch, Christian             Umass Lowell          x4:18.53  
 10 Pare, Ben                    Umass Lowell          x4:19.28  
 11 Glover, James                Boston Colle          x4:23.02  
 12 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                 x4:28.98  
Section  2  
  1 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                  4:19.10  
  2 Watch, Greg                  Boston Colle          x4:19.40  
  3 Martin, Aaron                Umass Lowell          x4:20.47  
  4 Donovan, Padraic             Umass Lowell          x4:22.70  
  5 Paris, James                 Colgate                4:23.19  
  6 Bhatt, Michael               Boston U.              4:24.36  
  7 Bellitti, Anthony            Boston Colle          x4:25.69  
  8 Kane, Daniel                 Boston Colle          x4:26.52  
  9 Lucas, Richard               Boston Colle          x4:26.91  
 10 Adams, Brendan               Umass Lowell          x4:28.34  
 11 Parsons, Lucas               Umass Lowell          x4:28.80  
 12 Ganshirt, Zachary            Umass Lowell          x4:30.99  
 13 Denari, Nick                 Boston Colle          x4:35.88  
 -- Waterman, Tom                Boston U.                  DNF  
 -- Wolff, Brian                 Boston Colle               DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Hernon, Matthew              Umass Lowell          x4:31.21  
  2 Cioe, Matthew                Umass Lowell          x4:32.16  
  3 Wendt, Christopher           Colgate                4:33.35  
  4 Noda, Christopher            Colgate               x4:35.24  
  5 Westwater, Conor             Umass Lowell          x4:36.71  
  6 Moore, Eric                  Colgate               x4:39.41  
  7 Mungeaum, Ross               Umass Lowell          x4:39.92  
  8 Wigglesworth, James          Umass Lowell          x4:40.41  
  9 Ryan, Patrick                Umass Lowell          x4:46.29  
 10 Gerwien, Spencer             Sacred Heart           5:00.68  
 11 Ali, Muhammad                Sacred Heart          x5:01.41  
 12 Tanasi, Tyler                Sacred Heart          x5:02.24  
 13 Ferriby, Luke                Sacred Heart          x5:02.87  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arena, Nicholas              Sacred Heart           1:57.18  
  2 Hennessy, Tom                Boston Colle           1:57.27  
  3 Daly, Patrick                Boston Colle           1:57.59  
  4 Ferguson, Sean               Sacred Heart           1:59.17  
  5 Taranto, David               Boston Colle          x2:01.10  
Section  2  
  1 Cirnigliaro, Joe             Umass Lowell           1:58.47  
  2 Oliva, Stefan                Colgate                2:00.71  
  3 Prieto, Andrew               Colgate                2:02.66  
  4 Cogliano, Christopher        Boston Colle          x2:03.16  
  5 Robinson, Bruce              Colgate               x2:04.85  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           2:26.20  
  2 Fedor, Collin                Boston Colle           2:27.64  
  3 Ross, Stuart                 Boston U.              2:27.70  
  4 Boiko, Scott                 Umass Lowell           2:28.28  
  5 Donlon, William              Umass Lowell          x2:30.09  
  6 McConaughy, Joseph           Boston Colle           2:31.17  
  7 Zeosky, Jonathan             Colgate                2:33.34  
  8 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  2:34.21  
  9 McNicholas, Stephen          Sacred Heart           2:38.95  
 10 Cummings, Richard            Colgate                2:39.37  
 11 Mangi, Keaton                Sacred Heart           2:40.96  
 12 Crean, Brian                 Sacred Heart          x2:42.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert               Boston U.              8:19.49  
  2 Johnson, Christopher         Colgate                8:19.77  
  3 Somoroff, Aaron              Boston U.              8:26.75  
  4 Thomas, Kevin                Boston U.             x8:27.85  
  5 Phelps, Timothy              Colgate                8:46.93  
  6 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                  8:47.83  
  7 Estevez, Jose                Boston Colle           8:50.25  
  8 Newhouse, James              Boston Colle           8:51.01  
  9 Caputo, Michael              Boston U.             x8:53.32  
 10 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                  8:53.86  
 11 Aldrich, Benjamine           Colgate               x8:54.11  
 12 Mahoney, Michael             Boston Colle          x8:55.19  
 13 Constantine, Shane           Boston Colle          x8:56.50  
 14 Ravetz, Ben                  Boston U.             x9:02.83  
 15 Malloy, Gregory              Boston Colle          x9:04.88  
Section  2  
  1 Hegarty, Mark                Umass Lowell           8:53.06  
  2 Gennaro, Paul                Boston U.             x8:54.41  
  3 Solomon, Matt                Boston U.             x8:56.53  
  4 Sullivan, Tyler              Umass Lowell           8:56.88  
  5 Suprin, Christopher          Umass Lowell          x8:57.16  
  6 McKeon, John                 Boston U.             x8:57.29  
  7 Despreaux, Zack              Umass Lowell          x9:07.98  
  8 Favulli, Chris               Umass Lowell          x9:08.73  
  9 Englehart, Harry             Colgate               x9:13.79  
 10 Britton, Justin              Sacred Heart           9:23.72  
 11 Schaeffer, Zachary           Umass Lowell          x9:29.43  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ray, Zachary                 Boston U.                 8.09  
  2 Vitale, Stephen              Boston U.                 8.58  
  3 Blair, Michael               Tufts                     8.71  
  4 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                x8.83  
  5 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell              8.86  
  6 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart              8.91  
  7 Auerbach, Thomas             Sacred Heart              9.66  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:20.09  
     1) Vitale, Stephen                 2) Ray, Zachary                   
     3) Page, R.J.                      4) Leonard, Brian                 
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          3:23.57  
     1) Lee, Vinnie                     2) Lange Vagle, Daniel            
     3) Beutler, Graham                 4) Marvel, Jeff                   
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:28.50  
     1) Cooley, Warner                  2) Graw, Daniel                   
     3) Arena, Nicholas                 4) Rosado, Jeremy                 
  4 Colgate  'A'                                        3:33.80  
     1) Harper, Nicholas                2) Hodge, Jason                   
     3) Robinson, Bruce                 4) Anderson, Jonathan             
Section  2  
 -- Colgate  'B'                                       x3:32.12  
     1) Zeosky, Jonathan                2) Cummings, Richard              
     3) Prieto, Andrew                  4) Oliva, Stefan                  
 -- Colgate  'C'                                       x3:42.46  
     1) Noda, Christopher               2) Levitsky, Matthew              
     3) Schaefer, Samuel                4) Myers, Owen                    
 -- Sacred Heart  'C'                                  x3:45.46  
     1) Oliva, Paul                     2) Bushell, John                  
     3) Mangi, Keaton                   4) Crean, Brian                   
 -- Sacred Heart  'B'                                  x4:04.98  
     1) Kosis, Kevin                    2) Wilkie, Chanse                 
     3) McNicholas, Stephen             4) Auerbach, Thomas               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sullivan, Connor             Boston U.                1.97m    6-05.50 
  2 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                1.92m    6-03.50 
  3 King, Adam                   Sacred Heart             1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Connors, Jake                Umass Lowell             1.77m    5-09.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart             4.35m   14-03.25 
  2 Weaver, Adam                 Boston U.                4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                   J4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell             4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 King, Garrett                Umass Lowell            J3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Howser, Fritz                Boston U.                3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Varsam, John                 Sacred Heart            J3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Nolan, Kevin                 Sacred Heart            x3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell            x3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Reed, David                  Colgate                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Chhean, Chanra               Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Hillman, Hunter              Colgate                     NH            
 -- Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ray, Zachary                 Boston U.                7.16m   23-06.00 
  2 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.58m   21-07.25 
  3 Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart             6.54m   21-05.50 
  4 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    6.40m   21-00.00 
  5 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                6.38m   20-11.25 
  6 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell             6.31m   20-08.50 
  7 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   x6.12m   20-01.00 
  8 Mehat, Pavandeep             Boston U.               x6.01m   19-08.75 
  9 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle             5.96m   19-06.75 
 10 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart             5.91m   19-04.75 
 11 Diaz, Gregory                Sacred Heart            x5.86m   19-02.75 
 12 Ford, Thomas                 Sacred Heart            x5.84m   19-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                   14.06m   46-01.50 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart            13.61m   44-08.00 
  3 Mehat, Pavandeep             Boston U.               13.14m   43-01.50 
  4 Diaz, Gregory                Sacred Heart            11.98m   39-03.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            15.15m   49-08.50 
  2 Wlasuk, John                 Sacred Heart            15.09m   49-06.25 
  3 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   14.35m   47-01.00 
  4 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            14.06m   46-01.50 
  5 Sheehan, Scott               Sacred Heart           x13.55m   44-05.50 
  6 Staub, Nicholas              Umass Lowell            13.51m   44-04.00 
  7 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   13.25m   43-05.75 
  8 Nardone, Zachary             Umass Lowell           x12.88m   42-03.25 
  9 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell           x12.32m   40-05.00 
 10 McMackin, Tim                Umass Lowell           x12.22m   40-01.25 
 11 Ladd, Andrew                 Umass Lowell           x11.44m   37-06.50 
 12 Licata, Vito                 Umass Lowell           x11.39m   37-04.50 
 13 Joyce, David                 Colgate                 10.47m   34-04.25 
 14 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle            10.15m   33-03.75 
 15 JU, Christopher              Colgate                  9.53m   31-03.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            14.43m   47-04.25 
  2 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   14.05m   46-01.25 
  3 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                  x13.45m   44-01.50 
  4 McMackin, Tim                Umass Lowell           x13.20m   43-03.75 
  5 Pepitone, Daniel             Sacred Heart           x12.61m   41-04.50 
  6 Hooper, Ryan                 Boston Colle            11.67m   38-03.50 
  6 Joyce, David                 Colgate                 11.67m   38-03.50 
  8 Walsh, Coleman               Boston Colle            10.87m   35-08.00 
  9 JU, Christopher              Colgate                 10.26m   33-08.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Horace, Reuben               Boston U.               18.33m   60-01.75 
  2 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   17.10m   56-01.25 
  3 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            15.91m   52-02.50 
  4 Wagner, Matthew              Sacred Heart            15.82m   51-11.00 
  5 Wlasuk, John                 Sacred Heart           x15.42m   50-07.25 
  6 Maloof, Michael              Boston U.               15.05m   49-04.50 
  7 Nardone, Zachary             Umass Lowell            13.35m   43-09.75 

Shop Now! at the Official Online Store