Official Site of the Boston College Eagles
Download Schedules: Add to calendar | Super Scoreboard


August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

November 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Women's Swimming
at Johns Hopkins and Loyola University- TBD
10:00 AM
Baltimore, MD
Men's Swimming

at Johns Hopkins and Loyola University- TBD
10:00 AM
Baltimore, MD
Football

Virginia Tech
12:30 PM
Blacksburg, Va.
Women's Soccer

Notre Dame
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Ice Hockey

Providence
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Men's Ice Hockey

Denver
9:07 PM
Denver, Colo.
Women's Rowing

Green Monster Regatta Frosh
All Day
Hanover, N.H.
Men's Fencing

NEIFC Fall Invitational
All Day
Smith College
Women's Fencing

NEIFC Fall Invitational
All Day
Smith College
Men's Tennis

Florida Gulf Coast Invite
All Day
Fort Myers, Fla.
02
Women's Volleyball
Notre Dame
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Sailing

NE Frosh Champs, Nickerson Trophy
All Day
Tufts
Men's Tennis

Florida Gulf Coast Invite
All Day
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sailing

Erwin Schell Trophy
All Day
Vermont
Sailing

Womens Victorian Coffee Urn
All Day
Dartmouth
03
04
05
Men's Ice Hockey
Connecticut
7:05 PM
XL Center,; Hartford, Ct.
Men's Soccer

First Round
TBA
Campus Sites
06
Field Hockey
Syracuse
4:00 PM
Durham, N.C.
Men's Basketball

American International
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships at Billie Jean King National Tennis Center
All Day
Flushing Meadows, New York
07
Women's Volleyball
North Carolina
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Swimming

at Maine and Vermont
7:00 PM
Orono, ME
Men's Swimming

at Maine and Vermont
7:00 PM
Orono, ME
Men's Ice Hockey

Boston University
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Tennis

Dick Vitale Lakewood Ranch Clay Court Classic
All Day
Tampa, FL
Women's Soccer

ACC Tournament
TBA
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Brown Hidden Dual Tournament
All Day
Providence, RI
Field Hockey

ACC Semifinal
TBA
Durham, N.C.
Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships at Billie Jean King National Tennis Center
All Day
Flushing Meadows, New York
08
Women's Swimming
at Maine and Vermont
11:00 AM
Orono, ME
Men's Swimming

at Maine and Vermont
11:00 AM
Orono, ME
Women's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
2:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Football

Louisville
7:15 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships at Billie Jean King National Tennis Center
All Day
Flushing Meadows, New York
Women's Tennis

Dick Vitale Lakewood Ranch Clay Court Classic
All Day
Tampa, FL
Women's Tennis

Brown Hidden Dual Tournament
All Day
Providence, RI
09
Women's Volleyball
Clemson
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Field Hockey

ACC Championship
1:00 PM
Durham, N.C.
Women's Ice Hockey

Vermont
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Sailing

Sister Ester Open
All Day
Salve Regina
Sailing

Hap Moore Trophy Team Race
All Day
Coast Guard
Men's Soccer

Quarterfinals
TBA
Campus Sites
Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships at Billie Jean King National Tennis Center
All Day
Flushing Meadows, New York
Women's Soccer

ACC Tournament
TBA
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Dick Vitale Lakewood Ranch Clay Court Classic
All Day
Tampa, FL
Women's Tennis

Brown Hidden Dual Tournament
All Day
Providence, RI
Sailing

ICSA Singlehanded Nationals
All Day
Western Washington
Sailing

Michael Horn Trophy
All Day
Harvard
10
11
Men's Ice Hockey
Harvard
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
12
13
14
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Volleyball

Georgia Tech
7:00 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Men's Basketball

New Hampshire
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Basketball

Stanford
8:30 PM
Stanford, CA
Men's Soccer

Semifinals
TBA
Cary, N.C.
15
Women's Ice Hockey
New Hampshire
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Rowing

Foot of the Charles
All Day
Boston, Mass.
16
Women's Volleyball
Syracuse
1:00 PM
Syracuse, N.Y.
Women's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
2:00 PM
Durham, N.H.
Men's Basketball

Massachusetts
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Women's Basketball

Saint Marys
4:00 PM
Moraga, CA
Sailing

Womens Atlantic Coast Champs
All Day
MIT
Sailing

Atlantic Coast Dinghies, 41st Fiske-Harriman-Sleigh
All Day
CGA
Men's Soccer

Final
TBA
Cary, N.C.
17
18
19
20
Men's Basketball
New Mexico
5:00 PM
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Women's Basketball

Boston University
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
21
Men's Ice Hockey
Massachusetts
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Volleyball

Florida State
7:00 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Women's Ice Hockey

Connecticut
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Men's Swimming

at Terrier Invitational
All Day
Boston, MA
Women's Swimming

at Terrier Invitational
All Day
Boston, MA
Men's Basketball

TBA
TBA
San Juan, Puerto Rico
22
Women's Ice Hockey
Connecticut
3:00 PM
Storrs, C.T.
Men's Ice Hockey

Maine
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Football

Florida State
TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Men's Swimming

at Terrier Invitational
All Day
Boston, MA
Women's Swimming

at Terrier Invitational
All Day
Boston, MA
23
Women's Basketball
Bryant University
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Volleyball

Miami
1:00 PM
Coral Gables, Fla.
Men's Basketball

TBA
TBA
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Men's Swimming

at Terrier Invitational
All Day
Boston, MA
Women's Swimming

at Terrier Invitational
All Day
Boston, MA
24
Sailing
ICSA Match Race National Championship
All Day
Seawanhaka YC
25
Women's Ice Hockey
Yale
7:00 PM
New Haven, C.T.
26
Women's Volleyball
Virginia
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
27
Ski
Thanksgiving Scrimmage Race
9:00 AM
Loveland, CO
28
Women's Volleyball
Virginia Tech
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Ice Hockey

Harvard
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Basketball

Wright State
5:30 PM
Orono, Maine
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
29
Men's Ice Hockey
Providence
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Football

Syracuse
TBA
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Basketball

Maine/Brown
TBA
Orono, Maine
30